CERTANIA natureOffice
Record ID 587-1474-702DEEN
CO₂e data • Product Carbon Footprint

Flyer 2025

Calculated emissions

0.00441kg CO₂e

per item

System boundary
Cradle-to-Grave – across the entire lifecycle
Data as of
01/13/2026
Lifecycle

Share of the lifecycle phases in the CO₂e profile

0.00441 kg CO₂eper item
Lifecycle phaseEmissions (kg CO₂e)Share (%)
Material sourcing and pre-processing0.0030769.5
Production0.0009822.2
Product distribution and storage0.000000.1
Use phase0.000000.0
Disposal and recovery0.000368.2
Total0.00441100.0

Note: Shown are the shares of the included lifecycle phases in the calculated emissions per item.

System boundary

Cradle-to-Grave

The system boundary shows which phases of the product lifecycle were included in the CO₂e calculation. Included phases are shown in blue, phases that are not included in grey. This makes it immediately clear which part of the lifecycle the reported CO₂e profile refers to.

  • Material sourcing and pre-processingincluded
  • Productionincluded
  • Product distribution and storageincluded
  • Use phaseincluded
  • Disposal and recoveryincluded
Basis

How this CO₂e profile was calculated

Methodological basis

Further methodology

Detailed information is available in the natureOffice methodology framework for PCF.

View the PCF methodology framework →

Data basis and review

Data basis

The calculation uses the data provided by the reporting company together with suitable secondary datasets. The selection follows availability, the chosen system boundary and the subject of the calculation. A separate product-specific assessment of data quality is not part of this CO₂e profile.

Product and documentation

Product
Flyer 2025
Reported for
IREEF-Die Welle 1 & 3 PropCo S.à r.l.
Data as of
01/13/2026
Reported separately

Project contributions of IREEF-Die Welle 1 & 3 PropCo S.à r.l.

Voluntary project contributions are documented independently of this emissions balance. They do not change the values shown here.

View project contributions